?

Log in

 
 
05 January 2011 @ 08:04 pm
[167]  
WOULD YOU LOOK AT THAT, I HAVE A BERSERK ICON /starry-eyed
Griffith, you're so pretty <3 yeah, I'm still having problems hating the bastard

Still getting Christmas cards and it still makes me way too happy <3
-kathleeness: that Sharon doodle is so cute <3 And I miss rping too ;__: *hugs* 
[info]teracia: *clings* WIFEEEEY! I WILL NEVER FORGET IT EITHER <33 A-and those drawings! The Vincent/Gil one made me laugh out loud, its so adorable x3
Thank you both so much! 

 & really, I got so many beautiful cards and drawings, I'm almost feeling bad about my own cards, lol

Also, is there still someone who didn't get my card? Because if I'm right, they should all have been delivered by now.

------------------------------------------------

♠ Oh dear, I'm becoming obsessed with Sherlock. I'm rewatching it right now and asdfjhgh, it's so awesome <3

Berserk is going to get a movie!! \o/ Apparently it's going to cover the first part of the manga? I'm pretty happy about it, but on the other hand I'm afraid that this way they'll cut a lot from the series. Still hoping for an anime/ova series, tbh. But at least the poster is pretty <3

D.Gray-man: Okay, the art is becoming so different that I even had to double check in the beginning to be sure it was Tyki talking to Road. And I'm still not sure it was really him >< I did love the Allen/Link interaction and the ending had a nice cliffhanger. But I miss the old (from the Noah's ark storyline) artstyle. 

D.N.Angel is going for another hiatus? AGAIN. I really don't know why I'm keeping track with this fandom anymore /hangs head
Also. Not. Enough. Krad.

Deadman Wonderland: Finally caught up with it again. Azami ;___: Of all the deaths, this one maked really shocked me. I really liked her character and I hoped she somehow survived Wretched Egg!Shiro ;o; But the story is becoming better and better <3
 
 
 
queen of hearts: Stock : Nailsmumbles on January 5th, 2011 07:21 pm (UTC)
Haha Sherlock! omg lol I'm kinda freaking out that the event is tomorrow and I still haven't sorted out my train tickets D:

Why is DN Angel going on hiatus? :O
♔GOD SAVE THE QUEEN: Break (Pandora Hearts)lostxfairytale on January 6th, 2011 05:20 pm (UTC)
I hope everything works out fine! Have fun <3

The mangaka is starting a new series, again Dx
Kuukiumi_no_suzume on January 5th, 2011 07:45 pm (UTC)
Aaaw, I've just been spoilt on Deadman Wonderland /shot
(then again, I don't even know this character and until the day they'll release that I'll probably have forgotten ^^)
♔GOD SAVE THE QUEEN: Vincent #2 (Pandora Hearts)lostxfairytale on January 6th, 2011 05:21 pm (UTC)
Aaaah, forgive meeeee! /sweatdrops
(lol, I'm glad XD Though it's not that shocking or extremely important, I just thought it was sad~)
Misu: DGM-Knight in shining armormako_pretty on January 6th, 2011 02:29 am (UTC)
I'm kind of getting meh about DGM's art. I liked it right before the Alma Karma arc hit. Not I'm a little bored of it.
♔GOD SAVE THE QUEEN: Byakuran #1 (Katekyo Hitman Reborn)lostxfairytale on January 6th, 2011 05:22 pm (UTC)
I agree, it used to be great. Now everyone looks the same and yeah, it's getting bored >
M: cat (xxxHolic)mairenn_k on January 6th, 2011 09:39 am (UTC)
I agree about DGM, I haven't read the latest chapter yet but the art has become really different. I keep confusing everyone, sometimes I can't even recognize Allen.

I need to catch up with Deadman Wonderland, I started reading it ages ago but now I'm so very behind. D:
♔GOD SAVE THE QUEEN: Glen/Jack (Pandora Hearts)lostxfairytale on January 6th, 2011 05:23 pm (UTC)
I keep confusing everyone, sometimes I can't even recognize Allen.
Yeah, I'm having the same problem. I already confused him with Bak too many times ><

Good luck with catching up then~ It's getting pretty interesting right now ;]
kaato-chan: KHR » lambo // whee~!kathleeness on January 6th, 2011 11:47 am (UTC)
yaaay~ you received it! Glad you liked it :D
♔GOD SAVE THE QUEEN: Cute Byakuran (Katekyo Hitman Reborn)lostxfairytale on January 6th, 2011 05:24 pm (UTC)
Of course! Once again, thank youuu~ *hugs*