?

Log in

 
 
10 January 2011 @ 05:49 pm
[169]  
• Do not look at the comments.
• Take a look at my userpics.
• Post a comment with the icon of mine you associate with me. Leave commentary if desired.
• Repost with your default icon.


Pretty curious to see which ones you guys are gonna pick XD

-----------------------------------

Because I always get interesting illnesses etc, I decided to get an extremely annoying virus: basically I've got a form of Labyrinthitis/balance disorder. I feel horrible -.- Everything seems to spin, my whole BODY seems to spin, the whole day I have the feeling you get before blacking out, am nauseous and pretty much can't walk, talk or do anything that requires much exertion without having to lie down for a long time afterwards. I even cried the first day, because I was pretty scared about what was happening to me ^^; (and really, I almost never cry, but I felt so horrible and out of control - your body really doesn't feel like your own - that I was panicking when my mom wanted to go out, I felt like when I closed my eyes and no one was there to watch over me/wake me up something horrible would happen....)
*deep sigh*
Alright, needed to get that out of my system XD Thank goodness it's not life threatening or anything, it doesn't hurt and it should go away within a month, but damnit, it's a horrible experience to be so out of control, and yes, I'm a control freak XD It also annoys me that because it doesn't involve broken bones, blood, gore and drama, most people are like: "Oh. Okay. Hey, did I tell you about-"

tl;dr: I have a balance disorder. It sucks. I like to complain about it. Yay me.
But it's not going to keep me away from the internet! /clings

----------------------------------

Now we got that out of the way, an early happy birthday to xaciel & lilykat! Hope you both have a great day tomorrow ♥
Yes, I have the noble goal of not forgetting that many birthdays this year
 
 
 
ヒュプノスの花園へ: 夏 | gardenmaze_of_spades on January 10th, 2011 04:58 pm (UTC)
Oh, this sounds fun~~ ...sorry, am not actually posting a picture of the icon, but your default is the one that fits the picture I have of you. ^^
Dark APH fanart suits you~~ (Yes, seen those pictures for so long time... lol)
ヒュプノスの花園へ: ロー | well... | OPmaze_of_spades on January 10th, 2011 05:02 pm (UTC)
...and I posted the comment too early...
*hugs*
I feel bad for you for having an illness like that. O.o It sounds scary and I can really understand your feelings, even though I am not control freak...but I do freak out if something in my body feels different than ever before (like...some muscles hurt that have never hurt before and so on)... That's when I freak out...
-___-;
♔GOD SAVE THE QUEEN: Sebastian (Kuroshitsuji)lostxfairytale on January 11th, 2011 12:45 pm (UTC)
Dark APH art eh? Considering I love that way too much, yay! <3
I hope that doesn't mean you think I'm a ~dark~ person XD

*hugs back*
Thanks! Yeah, that's pretty much why I freaked out as well, you really have no idea what's going on etc. And it's in your head, so that always scares me a little bit, I just don't want to have problems in such kind of places XD
(lol, got to hate that, when you feel like "huh, didn't know those muscles could hurt 0_0")
ヒュプノスの花園へ: ロー | well... | OPmaze_of_spades on January 11th, 2011 01:22 pm (UTC)
lol Nope, I don't see you as a dark person at all. xD

...places like heart and head shouldn't be ever ever ever having problems. O___o That's just toos cary. (and lol, I was more like 'what, I have muscles like this too!?')
darkmaya: Are you Alice artdarkmaya666 on January 10th, 2011 05:09 pm (UTC)
Meme:



I can't explain why :< just feeling~
It's my first time to hear about this kind of disease, but it sounds serious, I hope that you quickly bounce back ( it really should go away within a month?! so long... )
♔GOD SAVE THE QUEEN: Cute Jack (Pandora Hearts)lostxfairytale on January 11th, 2011 01:11 pm (UTC)
I love that icon, if only I could be as awesome as Break... *dramatic sigh*

Thanks! Yeah, it sucks it's going to take this long, but at least it doesn't hurt, it's just very annoying >.>
mi reloj son el sol y las olasglareola on January 10th, 2011 05:36 pm (UTC)


Ah, balance disorder sounds like something quite frightening/annoying. I hope you recover soon! *hugs*
♔GOD SAVE THE QUEEN: Vincent #1 (Pandora Hearts)lostxfairytale on January 11th, 2011 01:13 pm (UTC)
Thanks! *hugs back* <3
Thank goodness it's not that frightening anymore now I know what it is and know that it won't be damaging for my health, but it's definitely annoying -.-
Wonderful Electric.: Akito and Tohru Hugglenasty_show on January 10th, 2011 07:05 pm (UTC)
I have chosen this one~ Photobucket When i look at all of your icons, that's the one that stood out.

Oh hun you poor thing, my best friend had Labyrinthitis and whilst i don't know exactly how you are feeling, i know how miserable you must be, i visited my friend a lot whilst she was recovering and she was really miserable throughout it all. I hope you are okay and that you don't have it for long. Take care of yourself!
♔GOD SAVE THE QUEEN: Byakuran #1 (Katekyo Hitman Reborn)lostxfairytale on January 11th, 2011 01:15 pm (UTC)
lol, I can never get enough of that adorable icon^^

Thanks! <3 I feel sorry for your friend as well, it really sucks, bluntly said XD I hope she fully recovered from it!
atowaito: [KNT] SAWAKOatowaito on January 10th, 2011 09:34 pm (UTC)


I have chosen this one, I don't know why, but I think it fits you ♥

Ah, I hope you recover soon ;__; I'd be scared too. I hate it when the world is spinning and spinning~ it reminds me of two certain days on which I was really sick and the medicine made everything worse and I couldn't stand up because I was so dizzy. So I guess I kind of understand how you feel /hugs Get better soon!

What I wanted to ask: Did you receive my card? ;__; asdfghj it should be there already.
♔GOD SAVE THE QUEEN: Sebastian (Kuroshitsuji)lostxfairytale on January 11th, 2011 01:25 pm (UTC)
Aw, I'm not worthy to be like Lotti ;3;

Thanks ♥
Ugh, that must have been a horrible medicine -.- Yeah, that's definitely how I feel as well, though it sucks that you got it from a medicine that should make you feel better in stead of worse XD

YES I DID <3 Your card was one of the first actually (I'm sure I posted it or am I just a horrible forgetful person? Dx) Either way, I loved your card x3 It also reminded me I should watch Alles is Liefde one day, since I still haven't done that XD
atowaito: [KNT] KAZEHAYA²atowaito on January 11th, 2011 09:48 pm (UTC)
Don't be like that ;w; ♥

Funny thing is that my brother got the same medicine before and he also felt like that after he took it. Well, it was a different doctor since ours was in holiday, but still, it sucks ;__;

Oh I looked at your older entries and yeah indeed, you mentioned it ♥ I just read that certain entry before you edited it, so I was like "... did she receive my card? ;_;" haha xD
biruemelbiruemel on January 11th, 2011 01:21 am (UTC)


THIS ONE.
♔GOD SAVE THE QUEEN: Ciel #2 (Kuroshitsuji)lostxfairytale on January 11th, 2011 01:26 pm (UTC)
*feels a silly proudness for being associated with Ciel* <3
Aryaarya3087 on January 11th, 2011 01:54 am (UTC)

This one. At first I was thinking of an APH icon but I don't associate any of your current AH icons with you. XD

Also, I hope you get well soon! That balance disorder sounds annoying and uncomfortable. I hope you'll feel better in less than a month.
♔GOD SAVE THE QUEEN: Glen/Jack (Pandora Hearts)lostxfairytale on January 11th, 2011 01:27 pm (UTC)
Ah, if only I could walk around all day looking/dressed like Ciel XD

Thanks <3